Skip to content
Grace Van Dien
Photo: Miguel Discart · CC BY-SA 2.0

Actress

Grace Van Dien American Actress Known for Stranger Things

Grace Van Dien · actor and twitch streamer · American

30years old
6credits listed
1.3MInstagram, October 2026
5social accounts

Known for

Biography

Grace Van Dien is an American actress born on 15 October 1996 in Los Angeles. She is known for Stranger Things (2016).

Early life

She was born to Casper Van Dien.

Career

Her first listed screen credit dates to 2014, with Sleeping Beauty. Work from the 2010s includes Patient Seven (2016). Silver Star (2024) and Redux Redux (2025) are among her 2020s credits. The list below counts 5 films and one TV series from 2014 to 2025.

Filmography

6 credits
YearTitleRoleType
2025Redux ReduxFilm
2024Silver StarFilm
2016Patient SevenFilm
2016–2025Stranger ThingsChrissy CunninghamTV series
2014Sleeping BeautyFilm
V for VengeanceFilm

Grace Van Dien on Social Media

Counts with the date they were read
YouTube Grace Van Dien 38.3K 38,300 subscribers,
Instagram @gracevandien 1.3M 1,265,116 followers,
TikTok @bluefille
X (Twitter) @GraceVanDien
Twitch @bluefille

Instagram stats

Followers
1.3M @gracevandien
Engagement rate
1.08% about average for accounts this size
Average likes
13,524
Average comments
184 Based on the last 9 posts

Figures from public Instagram data via the official Meta API; refreshed about every 30 days.

Grace Van Dien Photos

  • Grace Van Dien
    Photo: German Comic Con · CC BY 3.0
  • Grace Van Dien
    Photo: German Comic Con · CC BY 3.0
  • Grace Van Dien
    Photo: Nielsoncaetanosalmeron · CC BY 4.0

Frequently asked questions

How old is Grace Van Dien?

Grace Van Dien is 30 years old, born on 15 October 1996 in Los Angeles.

What is Grace Van Dien known for?

Grace Van Dien is known for playing Chrissy Cunningham in Stranger Things (2016).

What is Grace Van Dien’s nationality?

Grace Van Dien is American, born in Los Angeles.

Sources

  • Wikidata (Q50400184), accessed October 2026
  • Follower counts: dated individually above
  • Photo: Miguel Discart · CC BY-SA 2.0

Last checked by the Wiki of Celebs editorial team

About this profile

Is this you, or do you represent this person? You can suggest a correction, claim this profile, or ask us to remove the profile or specific information on it.

Related people