Skip to content
Kana Hanazawa
Photo: Dick Thomas Johnson from Tokyo, Japan · CC BY 2.0

Actress

Kana Hanazawa Japanese Actress From Tokyo

Kana Hanazawa · seiyū and singer · Japanese

131KYouTube, May 2025
4social accounts
37years old

Latest Videos From Kana Hanazawa’s YouTube Channel

花澤香菜 『大丈夫』(Short Ver.)

花澤香菜 『春に愛されるひとに わたしはなりたい』(Short Ver.)

花澤香菜 「Opportunity」(セルフレビュー)

花澤香菜 「Opportunity」(全曲試聴)

花澤香菜 『ざらざら』(Music Clip Short Ver.)

Kana Hanazawa on Social Media

Counts with the date they were read
YouTube 花澤香菜 Official YouTube 131K 131,000 subscribers,
TikTok @hanazawa_kana.official
X (Twitter) @hanazawa_staff
X (Twitter) @hitokana_qr

Biography

Kana Hanazawa (25 February 1989, Tokyo) is a Japanese actress. Her largest audience is on YouTube, with 131K subscribers as of May 2025.

Career

Kana Hanazawa’s releases on record are 5 albums and 10 singles between 2012 and 2017. She released Happy Endings (2012) early on, and Opportunity (2017) is the latest entry. The style on record is j-pop. Record labels on file include Aniplex.

Recognition

Her awards include the Seiyu Award for Best Supporting Actress (2015).

Personal life

Former marriages on record are to Kensho Ono (2020 to 2025, divorced).

Discography

15 releases
YearTitleType
2017OpportunityAlbum
2016Atarashii UtaSingle
2016Tōmei na OnnanokoSingle
2015Blue AvenueAlbum
2015Kimi ga Inakucha Dame NandaSingle
201425Album
2014CocytusSingle
2014Hohoemi ModeSingle
2013ClaireAlbum
2013Koisuru WakuseiSingle
2013Silent SnowSingle
2012Happy EndingsSingle
2012Hatsukoi no OtoSingle
2012Hoshizora DestinationSingle
Koko BaseAlbum

Awards and nominations

1 won, 0 nominated
YearAwardForResult
2015Seiyu Award for Best Supporting ActressWon

Frequently asked questions

How old is Kana Hanazawa?

Kana Hanazawa is 37 years old, born on 25 February 1989 in Tokyo.

What is Kana Hanazawa’s nationality?

Kana Hanazawa is Japanese, born in Tokyo.

Who has Kana Hanazawa been married to?

Kana Hanazawa’s marriages on record are to Kensho Ono (2020 to 2025).

Has Kana Hanazawa won any awards?

Yes. Kana Hanazawa won Seiyu Award for Best Supporting Actress (2015).

Sources

  • Wikidata (Q49524), accessed October 2026
  • Follower counts: dated individually above
  • YouTube: video titles and publish dates
  • Photo: Dick Thomas Johnson from Tokyo, Japan · CC BY 2.0

Last checked by the Wiki of Celebs editorial team

About this profile

Is this you, or do you represent this person? You can suggest a correction, claim this profile, or ask us to remove the profile or specific information on it.

Related people