Skip to content
Marion Bartoli
Photo: Clément Bucco-Lechat · CC BY-SA 3.0

Tennis Player

Marion Bartoli French Tennis Player From Le Puy-en-Velay

Marion Bartoli · tennis player and sports commentator · French

42years old

Biography

Born on 2 October 1984 in Le Puy-en-Velay, Marion Bartoli is a French tennis player.

Career

The records list tennis as her sport.

Recognition

Her awards include the Officer of the National Order of Merit (2014). Her other honours include the Knight of the Legion of Honour (2023) and the Champion des champions français de L'Équipe (2013). In total, she has received 3 awards.

Personal life

She has one child on record.

Awards and nominations

3 won, 0 nominated
YearAwardForResult
2023Knight of the Legion of HonourWon
2014Officer of the National Order of MeritWon
2013Champion des champions français de L'ÉquipeWon

Marion Bartoli on Social Media

X (Twitter) @bartoli_marion

Marion Bartoli Photos

  • Marion Bartoli
    Photo: Charlie Cowins from Belmont, NC, USA · CC BY 2.0
  • Marion Bartoli
    Photo: Charlie Cowins · CC BY 2.0
  • Marion Bartoli
    Photo: Charlie Cowins · CC BY 2.0

Frequently asked questions

How old is Marion Bartoli?

Marion Bartoli is 42 years old, born on 2 October 1984 in Le Puy-en-Velay.

How tall is Marion Bartoli?

Marion Bartoli is 170 cm (5 ft 7 in) tall.

What is Marion Bartoli’s nationality?

Marion Bartoli is French, born in Le Puy-en-Velay.

Has Marion Bartoli won any awards?

Yes. 3 awards are on record, including Knight of the Legion of Honour (2023).

Sources

  • Wikidata (Q105838), accessed October 2026
  • Photo: Clément Bucco-Lechat · CC BY-SA 3.0

Last checked by the Wiki of Celebs editorial team

About this profile

Is this you, or do you represent this person? You can suggest a correction, claim this profile, or ask us to remove the profile or specific information on it.

Related people