Skip to content
Miku Tanaka
Photo: 警察庁 · CC BY 4.0

Actress

Miku Tanaka Japanese Actress From Kumamoto Prefecture

Miku Tanaka · japanese idol and gravure idol · Japanese

25years old
1credits listed
889KInstagram, October 2026
3social accounts

Known for

Biography

Miku Tanaka (12 September 2001, Kumamoto Prefecture) is a Japanese actress. She is recognised for appearances in Dead or Love (2025).

Band membership on record includes HKT48. Other members of HKT48 on record include Aika Ōta, Anna Murashige, Haruka Kodama and Hinata Matsumoto. Listed genres include j-pop. The label on record is Universal Music Group.

Filmography

1 credit
YearTitleRoleType
2025Dead or LoveTV series

Groups and bands

  • HKT482013–2023
  • Dendenmu Chu!

Miku Tanaka on Social Media

Counts with the date they were read
Instagram @mikumonmon_48 889K 888,676 followers,
TikTok @mikurin48
X (Twitter) @miku_monmon3939

Instagram stats

Followers
889K @mikumonmon_48
Engagement rate
4.22% well above average for accounts this size
Average likes
37,031
Average comments
439 Based on the last 6 posts

Figures from public Instagram data via the official Meta API; refreshed about every 30 days.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Miku Tanaka?

Miku Tanaka is 25 years old, born on 12 September 2001 in Kumamoto Prefecture.

What is Miku Tanaka known for?

Miku Tanaka is known for Dead or Love (2025).

What is Miku Tanaka’s nationality?

Miku Tanaka is Japanese, born in Kumamoto Prefecture.

Sources

  • Wikidata (Q60806764), accessed October 2026
  • Follower counts: dated individually above
  • Photo: 警察庁 · CC BY 4.0

Last checked by the Wiki of Celebs editorial team

About this profile

Is this you, or do you represent this person? You can suggest a correction, claim this profile, or ask us to remove the profile or specific information on it.

Related people