Skip to content
Soso Pavliashvilli
Photo: Okras · CC BY-SA 4.0

Singer

Soso Pavliashvilli Georgian Singer Born 1964 in Tbilisi

Soso Pavliashvilli · composer and singer · Georgian

435KInstagram, October 2026
3social accounts
62years old
2credits listed

Known for

Latest Videos From Soso Pavliashvilli’s YouTube Channel

Сосо Павлиашвили, X-date, South Bunch – I

Новая версия песни «Одноклассники» (R&B-версия) уже в сети! #сосопавлиашвили #премьера #music

Что выберете? #сосопавлиашвили #бизнес #интересное #артисты

Новый выпуск подкаста «Какие проблемы?!» уже на канале! #сосопавлиашвили #интервью #подкаст #семья

Подкаст «Какие проблемы?!» Участие младшего поколения в жизни родителей | Сандра и Сосо Павлиашвили

Soso Pavliashvilli on Social Media

Counts with the date they were read
YouTube Сосо Павлиашвили 113K 113,000 subscribers,
Instagram @soso_pavliashvili_official 435K 435,356 followers,
TikTok @soso_pavliashvili

Instagram stats

Followers
435K @soso_pavliashvili_official
Engagement rate
0.60% well below average for accounts this size
Average likes
2,530
Average comments
68 Based on the last 10 posts

Figures from public Instagram data via the official Meta API; refreshed about every 30 days.

Biography

Soso Pavliashvilli (29 June 1964, Tbilisi) is a Georgian singer. Audiences know him from Noveyshie priklyucheniya Buratino (1997).

Career

His music is listed under estrada and blue-eyed soul. Instruments on record include guitar and violin. As of June 2025, he counts 113K subscribers on YouTube.

Recognition

He won the Order of Honour.

Filmography

2 credits
YearTitleRoleType
20128 First DatesFilm
1997Noveyshie priklyucheniya BuratinoFilm

Awards and nominations

1 won, 0 nominated
YearAwardForResult
Order of HonourWon

Frequently asked questions

How old is Soso Pavliashvilli?

Soso Pavliashvilli is 62 years old, born on 29 June 1964 in Tbilisi.

How many followers does Soso Pavliashvilli have?

Soso Pavliashvilli has 435K followers on Instagram, as counted in October 2026.

What is Soso Pavliashvilli known for?

Soso Pavliashvilli is known for Noveyshie priklyucheniya Buratino (1997).

What is Soso Pavliashvilli’s nationality?

Soso Pavliashvilli is Georgian, born in Tbilisi.

Has Soso Pavliashvilli won any awards?

Yes. Soso Pavliashvilli won Order of Honour.

Sources

  • Wikidata (Q4341382), accessed October 2026
  • Follower counts: dated individually above
  • YouTube: video titles and publish dates
  • Photo: Okras · CC BY-SA 4.0

Last checked by the Wiki of Celebs editorial team

About this profile

Is this you, or do you represent this person? You can suggest a correction, claim this profile, or ask us to remove the profile or specific information on it.

Related people