Skip to content
Craig Benzine
Photo: Gage Skidmore from Peoria, AZ, United States of America · CC BY-SA 2.0

Singer

Craig Benzine American Singer Born 1980 in Marshall

Craig Benzine · musician and youtuber · American

1.2MYouTube, April 2025
2social accounts
46years old

Latest Videos From Craig Benzine’s YouTube Channel

Elon’s Flying Car Is Not What You Think

Elon’s Flying Car Is Not What You Think

How I Keep Saving This Channel

When Your Friend Doesn't Know Food Names #comedy

Ways to Cope

Craig Benzine on Social Media

Counts with the date they were read
YouTube WheezyWaiter 1.2M 1,160,000 subscribers,
X (Twitter) @wheezywaiter

Biography

Born on 5 October 1980 in Marshall, Craig Benzine is an American singer. Fans know him as a member of Driftless Pony Club.

He is listed as playing guitar. He has released music through DFTBA Records. The YouTube account had 1.2M subscribers when last counted in April 2025.

Groups and bands

  • Driftless Pony Club

Frequently asked questions

How old is Craig Benzine?

Craig Benzine is 46 years old, born on 5 October 1980 in Marshall.

What is Craig Benzine known for?

Craig Benzine is known as a member of Driftless Pony Club.

What is Craig Benzine’s nationality?

Craig Benzine is American, born in Marshall.

Sources

  • Wikidata (Q16198901), accessed October 2026
  • Follower counts: dated individually above
  • YouTube: video titles and publish dates
  • Photo: Gage Skidmore from Peoria, AZ, United States of America · CC BY-SA 2.0

Last checked by the Wiki of Celebs editorial team

About this profile

Is this you, or do you represent this person? You can suggest a correction, claim this profile, or ask us to remove the profile or specific information on it.

Related people