Skip to content
Gérald Michiara
Photo: LeCravate1329 · CC BY-SA 4.0

Athlete

Gérald Michiara French Athlete Born 1972 in Biarritz

Gérald Michiara · military personnel and athlete · French

110KYouTube, November 2025
53years old

Latest Videos From Gérald Michiara’s YouTube Channel

Entraînement intensif pour Major Gérald

Une simple corde suffit pour l'entrainement de Major Gérald !

Major Gérald ne lâche rien !

Rentrée sportive pour Major Gérald

La chaleur n'arrête pas Major Gérald

Gérald Michiara on Social Media

Counts with the date they were read
YouTube Gérald Michiara 110K 110,000 subscribers,

Biography

French athlete Gérald Michiara was born on 10 December 1972 in Biarritz. He has 110K subscribers on YouTube, as counted in November 2025.

Career

Occupations on record are military personnel and athlete.

Recognition

In 2020, he won the Médaille militaire.

Awards and nominations

1 won, 0 nominated
YearAwardForResult
2020Médaille militaireWon

Frequently asked questions

How old is Gérald Michiara?

Gérald Michiara is 53 years old, born on 10 December 1972 in Biarritz.

How many followers does Gérald Michiara have?

Gérald Michiara has 110K subscribers on YouTube, as counted in November 2025.

What is Gérald Michiara’s nationality?

Gérald Michiara is French, born in Biarritz.

Has Gérald Michiara won any awards?

Yes. Gérald Michiara won Médaille militaire (2020).

Sources

  • Wikidata (Q104632056), accessed October 2026
  • Follower counts: dated individually above
  • YouTube: video titles and publish dates
  • Photo: LeCravate1329 · CC BY-SA 4.0

Last checked by the Wiki of Celebs editorial team

About this profile

Is this you, or do you represent this person? You can suggest a correction, claim this profile, or ask us to remove the profile or specific information on it.

Related people