Skip to content
Nidhhi Agerwal
Photo: Bollywood Hungama · CC BY 3.0

Actress

Nidhhi Agerwal Indian Actress Known for Munna Michael

Nidhhi Agerwal · actor and model · Indian

33years old
6credits listed
30.3MInstagram, October 2026
2social accounts

Known for

Biography

Nidhhi Agerwal, born 17 August 1993 in Hyderabad, is an Indian actress. She is recognised for appearances in Munna Michael (2017) and ISmart Shankar (2019).

Early life

Nidhhi Agerwal was educated at Vidyashilp Academy and Christ University.

Career

During the 2010s, she worked on Savyasachi (2018) and Mr. Majnu (2019). Work from the 2020s includes Hari Hara Veera Mallu (2025, as Panchami) and The RajaSaab (2026).

Her filmography here covers 6 films from 2017 to 2026. Action is the most frequent genre among her listed titles (3). Subbaraju appears in two of her listed titles.

Filmography

6 credits
YearTitleRoleType
2026The RajaSaabFilm
2025Hari Hara Veera MalluPanchamiFilm
2019ISmart ShankarDr. SarahFilm
2019Mr. MajnuFilm
2018SavyasachiFilm
2017Munna MichaelFilm

Personal life

She studied at Vidyashilp Academy and Christ University.

Nidhhi Agerwal on Social Media

Counts with the date they were read
Instagram @nidhhiagerwal 30.3M 30,340,271 followers,
X (Twitter) @AgerwalNidhhi

Instagram stats

Followers
30.3M @nidhhiagerwal
Engagement rate
0.27% well below average for accounts this size
Average likes
81,928
Average comments
664 Based on the last 12 posts

Figures from public Instagram data via the official Meta API; refreshed about every 30 days.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Nidhhi Agerwal?

Nidhhi Agerwal is 33 years old, born on 17 August 1993 in Hyderabad.

What is Nidhhi Agerwal known for?

Nidhhi Agerwal is known for playing Dr. Sarah in ISmart Shankar (2019).

What is Nidhhi Agerwal’s nationality?

Nidhhi Agerwal is Indian, born in Hyderabad.

How tall is Nidhhi Agerwal?

Nidhhi Agerwal is 170 cm (5 ft 7 in) tall.

Sources

  • Wikidata (Q29950534), accessed October 2026
  • Follower counts: dated individually above
  • Photo: Bollywood Hungama · CC BY 3.0

Last checked by the Wiki of Celebs editorial team

About this profile

Is this you, or do you represent this person? You can suggest a correction, claim this profile, or ask us to remove the profile or specific information on it.

Related people