Skip to content
Park So-yeon
Photo: Long_Key · CC BY-SA 2.0

Singer Actress

Park So-yeon South Korean Singer and Actress From Seoul

Park So-yeon · singer and actor · South Korean

39years old
1credits listed
534KInstagram, October 2026
2social accounts

Known for

Biography

Park So-yeon is a South Korean singer and actress born on 5 October 1987 in Seoul. She performs as part of QBS.

Early life

Her education includes Anyang Arts High School.

Career

Other groups on record include T-ara (2009–2017). Other members of T-ara on record include Hahm Eun-jung, Hyomin, Jeon Bo-ram and Park Ji-yeon. Other members of QBS on record include Jeon Bo-ram and Qri. In genre terms, the records list k-pop. The label on record is MBK Entertainment. On screen, the records list Miss Back.

Personal life

She is married to Cho Yu-min.

Groups and bands

  • T-ara2009–2017
  • QBS

Filmography

1 credit
YearTitleRoleType
Miss BackTV series

Park So-yeon on Social Media

Counts with the date they were read
Instagram @melodysoyani 534K 534,262 followers,
X (Twitter) @sohotmelody

Frequently asked questions

How old is Park So-yeon?

Park So-yeon is 39 years old, born on 5 October 1987 in Seoul.

What is Park So-yeon known for?

Park So-yeon is known as a member of QBS.

What is Park So-yeon’s nationality?

Park So-yeon is South Korean, born in Seoul.

Who is Park So-yeon married to?

Park So-yeon is married to Cho Yu-min.

Sources

  • Wikidata (Q484886), accessed October 2026
  • Follower counts: dated individually above
  • Photo: Long_Key · CC BY-SA 2.0

Last checked by the Wiki of Celebs editorial team

About this profile

Is this you, or do you represent this person? You can suggest a correction, claim this profile, or ask us to remove the profile or specific information on it.

Related people