Skip to content
Rick Cosnett
Photo: iDominick · CC BY-SA 2.0

Actor

Rick Cosnett Australian Actor Born 1983 in Chegutu

Rick Cosnett · actor and film actor · Australian

43years old
3credits listed
245KInstagram, October 2026
3social accounts

Known for

Biography

Rick Cosnett (6 April 1983, Chegutu) is an Australian actor. He is recognised for appearances in The Flash (2014).

Early life

His education includes Queensland University of Technology and Bryden Country School.

Career

The 2020s brought Master Gardener (2022, as Stephen Collins) and The Holiday Exchange (2024). Rick Cosnett’s credits add up to 2 films and one TV series from 2014 to 2024.

Filmography

3 credits
YearTitleRoleType
2024The Holiday ExchangeFilm
2022Master GardenerStephen CollinsFilm
2014–2023The FlashEddie ThawneTV series

Personal life

He studied at Queensland University of Technology and Bryden Country School.

Rick Cosnett on Social Media

Counts with the date they were read
Instagram @rickcosnett 245K 244,791 followers,
TikTok @official_rickcosnett
X (Twitter) @RickCosnett

Instagram stats

Followers
245K @rickcosnett
Engagement rate
0.41% well below average for accounts this size
Average likes
962
Average comments
37 Based on the last 12 posts

Figures from public Instagram data via the official Meta API; refreshed about every 30 days.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Rick Cosnett?

Rick Cosnett is 43 years old, born on 6 April 1983 in Chegutu.

What is Rick Cosnett known for?

Rick Cosnett is known for playing Eddie Thawne in The Flash (2014).

What is Rick Cosnett’s nationality?

Rick Cosnett is Australian, born in Chegutu.

Sources

  • Wikidata (Q6108767), accessed October 2026
  • Follower counts: dated individually above
  • Photo: iDominick · CC BY-SA 2.0

Last checked by the Wiki of Celebs editorial team

About this profile

Is this you, or do you represent this person? You can suggest a correction, claim this profile, or ask us to remove the profile or specific information on it.

Related people