Skip to content
Vasiliy Goncharov
Photo: Cheb · CC BY-SA 4.0

Singer

Vasiliy Goncharov Russian Singer From Rostov-on-Don

Vasiliy Goncharov · guitarist and singer · Soviet

349KYouTube, November 2025
3social accounts
42years old
1credits listed

Latest Videos From Vasiliy Goncharov’s YouTube Channel

Вася Обломов в Сиэтле 23 октября 2026

ВАСЯ ОБЛОМОВ. НАЧАЛЬНИК. КАК ВСЁ БЫЛО НА САМОМ ДЕЛЕ

ОПРОС! Если Владимир Владимирович обратится к народу?

Магадан. Как всё было на самом деле

ВАСЯ ОБЛОМОВ. МАГАДАН. КАК ВСЁ БЫЛО НА САМОМ ДЕЛЕ

Vasiliy Goncharov on Social Media

Counts with the date they were read
YouTube Vasya Oblomov I Вася Обломов 349K 349,000 subscribers,
Instagram @vasyaoblomov 69K 68,973 followers,
X (Twitter) @VS_Oblomov

Instagram stats

Followers
69K @vasyaoblomov
Engagement rate
3.58% above average for accounts this size
Average likes
2,410
Average comments
63 Based on the last 10 posts

Figures from public Instagram data via the official Meta API; refreshed about every 30 days.

Biography

Vasiliy Goncharov is a Russian singer from Rostov-on-Don, born on 21 March 1984. He has 349K subscribers on YouTube, as counted in November 2025.

Early life

Vasiliy Goncharov was educated at Rostov State University, finishing in 2006.

Career

There is one screen credit listed as well, Mr. Good. In genre terms, the records list britpop and alternative rock. His instruments include piano. Releases appeared through Navigator Records.

Recognition

His awards include a Steppenwolf Award.

Filmography

1 credit
YearTitleRoleType
Mr. GoodTV series

Awards and nominations

1 won, 0 nominated
YearAwardForResult
Steppenwolf AwardWon

Personal life

He studied at Rostov State University, finishing in 2006.

Vasiliy Goncharov Photos

  • Vasiliy Goncharov
    Photo: Dmitry Rozhkov · CC BY-SA 3.0
  • Vasiliy Goncharov
    Photo: Dmitry Rozhkov · CC BY-SA 3.0
  • Vasiliy Goncharov
    Photo: Dmitry Rozhkov · CC BY-SA 3.0

Frequently asked questions

How old is Vasiliy Goncharov?

Vasiliy Goncharov is 42 years old, born on 21 March 1984 in Rostov-on-Don.

How many followers does Vasiliy Goncharov have?

Vasiliy Goncharov has 349K subscribers on YouTube, as counted in November 2025.

What is Vasiliy Goncharov’s nationality?

Vasiliy Goncharov is Russian, born in Rostov-on-Don.

Has Vasiliy Goncharov won any awards?

Yes. Vasiliy Goncharov won Steppenwolf Award.

Sources

  • Wikidata (Q4143219), accessed October 2026
  • Follower counts: dated individually above
  • YouTube: video titles and publish dates
  • Photo: Cheb · CC BY-SA 4.0

Last checked by the Wiki of Celebs editorial team

About this profile

Is this you, or do you represent this person? You can suggest a correction, claim this profile, or ask us to remove the profile or specific information on it.

Related people