Skip to content
Ayten Amer
Photo: Miss Understand · CC BY 3.0

Actress

Ayten Amer Egyptian Actress Born 1986 in Sidi Gaber

Ayten Amer · actor and fashion model · Egyptian

13.1MInstagram, October 2026
4social accounts
39years old
4credits listed

Latest Videos From Ayten Amer’s YouTube Channel

😂😂 #اكسبلور #ترند #اهميه #تيك_توك

بما اننا فى نص الشهر 🤣 #اكسبلور #ترند #ترند #اهميه #تيك_توك

النغاشة 😂❤❤ #اكسبلور #ترند #dance #تيك_توك #شلتنا

❤❤ #اكسبلور #ترند #اغاني #تيك_توك

❤❤❤❤ #اكسبلور #اغاني #تيك_توك

Ayten Amer on Social Media

Counts with the date they were read
YouTube Ayten Amer 140K 140,000 subscribers,
Instagram @aytenamer 13.1M 13,130,367 followers,
TikTok @aytenamer
X (Twitter) @AYTENAMER

Instagram stats

Followers
13.1M @aytenamer
Engagement rate
0.27% well below average for accounts this size
Average likes
35,279
Average comments
306 Based on the last 5 posts

Figures from public Instagram data via the official Meta API; refreshed about every 30 days.

Biography

Ayten Amer (22 November 1986, Sidi Gaber) is an Egyptian actress. Ayten Amer’s listed work includes Grapes (2024) and Covid-25 (2021).

Early life

Ayten Amer was educated at Higher Institute of Theatrical Arts.

Career

The earliest credit on record for Ayten Amer is February 30th (2012). Her filmography here covers 3 films and one TV series from 2012 to 2024.

Personal life

She has one child on record.

Filmography

4 credits
YearTitleRoleType
2024GrapesFilm
2021–Covid-25TV series
2013Chaos, DisorderFilm
2012February 30thFilm

Sources

  • Wikidata (Q12181358), accessed October 2026
  • Follower counts: dated individually above
  • YouTube: video titles and publish dates
  • Photo: Miss Understand · CC BY 3.0

Last checked by the Wiki of Celebs editorial team

About this profile

Is this you, or do you represent this person? You can suggest a correction, claim this profile, or ask us to remove the profile or specific information on it.

Related people