Skip to content
Georgina Haig
Photo: Eva Rinaldi · CC BY-SA 2.0

Actress

Georgina Haig Australian Actress Born 1985 in Melbourne

Georgina Haig · actor and film actor · Australian

41years old
12credits listed
80.4KInstagram, October 2026
2social accounts

Known for

Biography

Georgina Haig is an Australian actress born on 3 August 1985 in Melbourne. She is recognised for appearances in Once Upon a Time (2011).

Early life

She was born to Russell Hagg. Her education includes Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts.

Career

Her screen career on record begins in 2008 with The Elephant Princess. The 2010s brought The Sapphires (2012) and Limitless (2015, as Piper Baird). Her 2020s credits include Late Night with the Devil (2023).

Georgina Haig’s credits add up to 6 films and 6 TV series from 2008 to 2026. Her credits run up to No Thank You in 2026. Behind the camera, she is listed as director on No Thank You.

Personal life

She has been married to Josh Mapleston since 2014. She has one child on record.

Filmography

12 credits
YearTitleRoleType
2026No Thank YouDirectorFilm
2023Late Night with the DevilFilm
2019Where We DisappearFilm
2018–The CrossingTV series
2015–LimitlessPiper BairdTV series
2014–INXS: Never Tear Us ApartPaula YatesTV series
2014–RecklessTV series
2014The MuleJasmine GriffithsFilm
2012The SapphiresFilm
2011–2018Once Upon a TimeTV series
2010Road KillFilm
2008–The Elephant PrincessTV series

Georgina Haig on Social Media

Counts with the date they were read
Instagram @georgettehaig 80.4K 80,414 followers,
X (Twitter) @GeorginaHaig

Instagram stats

Followers
80.4K @georgettehaig
Engagement rate
0.49% well below average for accounts this size
Average likes
380
Average comments
12 Based on the last 9 posts

Figures from public Instagram data via the official Meta API; refreshed about every 30 days.

Georgina Haig Photos

  • Georgina Haig
    Photo: Eva Rinaldi · CC BY-SA 2.0
  • Georgina Haig
    Photo: Eva Rinaldi · CC BY-SA 2.0
  • Georgina Haig
    Photo: Eva Rinaldi · CC BY-SA 2.0

Frequently asked questions

How old is Georgina Haig?

Georgina Haig is 41 years old, born on 3 August 1985 in Melbourne.

What is Georgina Haig known for?

Georgina Haig is known for Once Upon a Time (2011).

What is Georgina Haig’s nationality?

Georgina Haig is Australian, born in Melbourne.

Who is Georgina Haig married to?

Georgina Haig is married to Josh Mapleston; they married in 2014.

Sources

  • Wikidata (Q5548256), accessed October 2026
  • Follower counts: dated individually above
  • Photo: Eva Rinaldi · CC BY-SA 2.0

Last checked by the Wiki of Celebs editorial team

About this profile

Is this you, or do you represent this person? You can suggest a correction, claim this profile, or ask us to remove the profile or specific information on it.

Related people