Skip to content
Miki Mizuno
Photo: マイナビニュース【エンタメ・ホビー】 · CC BY 3.0

Actress

Miki Mizuno Japanese Actress Born 1974 in Yokkaichi

Miki Mizuno · actor · Japanese

52years old
11credits listed
138KInstagram, October 2026
3social accounts

Known for

Biography

Miki Mizuno is a Japanese actress born on 28 June 1974 in Yokkaichi. She is recognised for appearances in 25 Years of You (2026).

Early life

Her education includes Meiji Gakuin University.

Career

Her screen career on record begins in 1992 with Curse, Death & Spirit. The 1990s brought Gamera 2: Attack of Legion (1996) and Bayside Shakedown (1997, as Yukino Kashiwagi). Her 2000s credits include Bayside Shakedown 2 (2003) and Carved (2007). During the 2010s, she worked on Guilty of Romance (2011, as Kazuko) and Sweet Bean (2015). Miki Mizuno’s credits add up to 8 films and 3 TV series from 1992 to 2026.

Personal life

She has been married to Mitsuru Karahashi since 2016.

Filmography

11 credits
YearTitleRoleType
2026–25 Years of YouTV series
2015Sweet BeanFilm
2013–Hakui no NamidaTV series
2011Guilty of RomanceKazukoFilm
2011Waya! Uchuu Ichi no Osekkai DaisakusenFilm
2007CarvedFilm
2003Bayside Shakedown 2Film
1998Bayside ShakedownFilm
1997–Bayside ShakedownYukino KashiwagiTV series
1996Gamera 2: Attack of LegionFilm
1992Curse, Death & SpiritFilm

Miki Mizuno on Social Media

Counts with the date they were read
YouTube @mizunomiki_cinemalife
Instagram @mikimizuno_official 138K 138,169 followers,
X (Twitter) @mikimobilephone

Frequently asked questions

How old is Miki Mizuno?

Miki Mizuno is 52 years old, born on 28 June 1974 in Yokkaichi.

What is Miki Mizuno known for?

Miki Mizuno is known for 25 Years of You (2026).

What is Miki Mizuno’s nationality?

Miki Mizuno is Japanese, born in Yokkaichi.

How tall is Miki Mizuno?

Miki Mizuno is 167 cm (5 ft 6 in) tall.

Who is Miki Mizuno married to?

Miki Mizuno is married to Mitsuru Karahashi; they married in 2016.

Sources

  • Wikidata (Q873820), accessed October 2026
  • Follower counts: dated individually above
  • Photo: マイナビニュース【エンタメ・ホビー】 · CC BY 3.0

Last checked by the Wiki of Celebs editorial team

About this profile

Is this you, or do you represent this person? You can suggest a correction, claim this profile, or ask us to remove the profile or specific information on it.

Related people