Skip to content
Zarine Khan
Photo: https://www.bollywoodhungama.com/ · CC BY 3.0

Actress

Zarine Khan Indian Actress Known for Veer

Zarine Khan · model and actor · Indian

39years old
8credits listed
15.3MInstagram, October 2026
2social accounts

Known for

Biography

Zarine Khan is an Indian actress born on 14 May 1987 in Mumbai. She is recognised for appearances in Veer (2009) and Jatt James Bond (2014).

Career

The 2010s brought Housefull 2 (2012) and Hate Story 3 (2015). Zarine Khan’s credits add up to 8 films from 2009 to 2019. Comedy is the most frequent genre among her listed titles (2). Her credits run up to Hum Bhi Akele Tum Bhi Akele in 2019. Gippy Grewal appears in two of her listed titles, including Daaka (2019).

Recognition

Zarine Khan received an award at the PTC Punjabi Film Awards.

Filmography

8 credits
YearTitleRoleType
2019DaakaFilm
2019Hum Bhi Akele Tum Bhi AkeleFilm
20181921Film
2017Aksar 2Film
2015Hate Story 3Film
2014Jatt James BondFilm
2012Housefull 2Film
2009VeerFilm

Awards and nominations

1 won, 0 nominated
YearAwardForResult
PTC Punjabi Film AwardsWon

Zarine Khan on Social Media

Counts with the date they were read
Instagram @zareenkhan 15.3M 15,260,262 followers,
X (Twitter) @zareen_khan

Instagram stats

Followers
15.3M @zareenkhan
Engagement rate
0.71% about average for accounts this size
Average likes
106,856
Average comments
1,242 Based on the last 12 posts

Figures from public Instagram data via the official Meta API; refreshed about every 30 days.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Zarine Khan?

Zarine Khan is 39 years old, born on 14 May 1987 in Mumbai.

What is Zarine Khan known for?

Zarine Khan is known for Veer (2009) and Jatt James Bond (2014).

What is Zarine Khan’s nationality?

Zarine Khan is Indian, born in Mumbai.

Has Zarine Khan won any awards?

Yes. Zarine Khan won PTC Punjabi Film Awards.

Sources

  • Wikidata (Q3046959), accessed October 2026
  • Follower counts: dated individually above
  • Photo: https://www.bollywoodhungama.com/ · CC BY 3.0

Last checked by the Wiki of Celebs editorial team

About this profile

Is this you, or do you represent this person? You can suggest a correction, claim this profile, or ask us to remove the profile or specific information on it.

Related people