Skip to content
Lola Índigo
Photo: Pedro J Pacheco · CC BY-SA 4.0

Singer

Lola Índigo Spanish Singer With 2.7M Instagram Followers

Lola Índigo · singer and dancer · Spanish

2.7MInstagram, October 2026
4social accounts
34years old

Latest Videos From Lola Índigo’s YouTube Channel

LOLA INDIGO - TRENDY + CASANOVA

LOLA INDIGO & LUCHO RK - EL BACHATÓN DE LA L

LOLA INDIGO - PA TI TOA

ESTA GIRA ES UN ROMANCE - Mimi Worldwide #7

LOLA INDIGO - ROMANCE: Nana del Caballo Grande

Lola Índigo on Social Media

Counts with the date they were read
YouTube Lola Indigo 1.6M 1,610,000 subscribers,
Instagram @lolaindigo 2.7M 2,693,550 followers,
TikTok @lolainditok
X (Twitter) @lolaindigomusic

Instagram stats

Followers
2.7M @lolaindigo
Engagement rate
4.15% well above average for accounts this size
Average likes
111,064
Average comments
637 Based on the last 11 posts

Figures from public Instagram data via the official Meta API; refreshed about every 30 days.

Biography

Lola Índigo (1 April 1992, Madrid) is a Spanish singer. The YouTube account had 1.6M subscribers when last counted in January 2025.

Career

She has 3 albums and 3 singles on record, released between 2019 and 2026. Her listed releases run from Akelarre (2019) to Pa ti toa (2026). Her music is listed under latin pop and funk. Universal Music Spain, S is listed as her label.

Recognition

Lola Índigo has collected two MTV Europe Music Awards (2019 and 2024). Lola Índigo also has received the Premios Odeón. In all, Lola Índigo has won 3 awards.

Discography

6 releases
YearTitleType
2026Pa ti toaSingle
2022CaramelloSingle
2020SanteríaSingle
2019AkelarreAlbum
El dragónAlbum
La NiñaAlbum

Awards and nominations

3 won, 0 nominated
YearAwardForResult
2024MTV Europe Music Award for Best Spanish ActWon
2019MTV Europe Music Award for Best Spanish ActWon
Premios OdeónWon

Frequently asked questions

How old is Lola Índigo?

Lola Índigo is 34 years old, born on 1 April 1992 in Madrid.

What is Lola Índigo’s nationality?

Lola Índigo is Spanish, born in Madrid.

Has Lola Índigo won any awards?

Yes. 3 awards are on record, including MTV Europe Music Award for Best Spanish Act (2024).

Sources

  • Wikidata (Q58462848), accessed October 2026
  • Follower counts: dated individually above
  • YouTube: video titles and publish dates
  • Photo: Pedro J Pacheco · CC BY-SA 4.0

Last checked by the Wiki of Celebs editorial team

About this profile

Is this you, or do you represent this person? You can suggest a correction, claim this profile, or ask us to remove the profile or specific information on it.

Related people